John French
Superintendent/Title IX Coordinator/Compliance Officer/Food & Nutritional Services Coordinator/Federal Programs Coordinator
Central Office
573-209-3217
Larry Post
HES Principal
Elementary
573-209-3586
Susan Rossmiller
HHS Principal
High School
573-209-3215
Ben Buening
Assistant Principal - Athletic Director - Transportation Director
High School
573-209-3215
Paul Scifres
Assistant Principal
Elementary
573-209-3586
Julie Flanagan
Special Education Director/Foster Care Liaison/Homebound Coordinator/504 Coordinator
573-209-3217
Traci Mosby
Curriculum Director
Central Office
573-209-3217
Chrissy Abell
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Sarah Adam
Guidance Counselor
High School
573-209-3215
Phoebe Adams
cook
Elementary
573-209-3586
Cindy Adams
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Michael Allgood
Social Studies Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Caleb Arnsman
History Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Tonya Austin
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Melissa Austin
Paraprofessional
High School
573-209-3215
Katie Aycock
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Kim Bainter
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Amber Bartz
Art Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Cory Bennett
Resource Officer
High School
573-209-3215
Hillary Bennett
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Kim Berhorst
Business Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Carrie Bond
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Melissa Bonnell
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Traci Brinkley
Title Reading
Elementary
573-209-3586
Brock Butler
Paraprofessional - Coach
High School
573-209-3215
Megan Carmody
Music Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Carol Clay-Mann
Art Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Vickie Cleeton
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Emma Cunningham
Language Arts
High School
573-209-3215
Daylene Daniels
Special Education Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
David Degarmo
Social Studies Teacher - Coach
High School
573-209-3215
Deanna Dehner
Librarian
High School
573-209-3215
Cindy Delp
Paraprofessional
High School
573-209-3215
Tina Durst
Secretary
Elementary
573-209-3586
Courtney Dye
Special Education Teacher
573-209-3215
Anthony Edmonston
Science
High School
573-209-3215
Les Edmonston
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Linda Eisenberg
Kitchen Staff
High School
573-209-3215
Alva Farr
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-209-3217
Alicia Favre
Secretary
High School
573-209-3215
Anna Fisher
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Linda Florea
Secretary
Elementary
573-209-3586
Rheanne Frank
Secretary
High School
573-209-3215
Jordan French
Science Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Re Ann Frieden
Paraprofessional
High School
573-209-3215
Sarah Fryer
Special Education Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Danielle Garner
Title Reading
Elementary
573-209-3586
Sara Garner
Head Cook
High School
573-209-3215
Miki Geisendorfer
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Kristen Goings
Nurse
Elementary
573-209-3586
Tracy Gonnerman
Secretary
High School
573-209-3215
Nicole Goodwin
Title Reading
Elementary
573-209-3586
Stephanie Gray
Business Teacher - FBLA Sponsor
High School
573-209-3215
Elmer Hagood
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Geri Hagood
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Lori Hall
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Angie Hamlin
Ag Teacher - FFA Sponsor
High School
573-209-3215
Billie Harshberger
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Rachel Harvey
Special Education Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Becky Haskins
Therapist
High School
573-209-3215
Joseph Hattey
ELA Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Tricia Hinton
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Tammy Hubble
Paraprofessional
High School
573-209-3215
Keli Huchteman
FACS Teacher - FCCLA
High School
573-209-3215
Candi Hudson
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Jeffrey Huebotter
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Leah Hultz
Special Education Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Kelley Jennings
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Brooke Johnson
Paraprofessional
573-209-3586
Mary Jo Johnson
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Avery Johnson
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Kim Johnston
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Jason Jones
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Diana King
Science Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Mike Kirkham
Math Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Kim Kramer
Bookkeeper/MOSIS
Central Office
573-209-3217
Cindy Leftwich
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3856
Clifford Leftwich1
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Spring Lyon
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Tracy Marold
Title Math
Elementary
573-209-3586
Russell May
Maintenance
Elementary
573-209-3586
Crystal Mcclaughry
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Susan Meyer
PE / Health Teacher - Coach
High School
573-209-3215
Scott Miller
Industrial Woods Teacher / Head of Maintenance
High School
573-209-3215
Megee Miller
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Scott Montgomery
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Susan Moore
Techonoloy Coordinator
Central Office
573-209-3217
Ann Murphy
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Katherine Murphy
ELA Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Meleia Niemann
SAAC - Coach
High School
573-209-3215
John Obrien
Bus Driver
573209-3217
Angie Obrien
Speech Implementer
Elementary
573-209-3586
Debbie O'Brien
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Jeff Oenning
Librarian
Elementary
573-209-3586
Dennis Owens
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Jennifer Parrish
Math Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Roger Parrish
Maintenance
High School
573-209-3215
Diane Patterson
Maintenance
Elementary
573-209-3586
Jessica Perry
Speech Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Ashley Phillips
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Chance Raleigh
ELA Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
David Raleigh
High School
573-209-3586
Clyde Rosencrans
PE Teacher - Coach
Elementary
573-209-3586
Lorin Sayres
Parents As Teachers
Elementary
573-209-3586
Debra Schaffer
Bus Driver
573-209-3217
Mary Schmitz
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Jack Schrader
Spanish Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Victor Schroeder
PE Teacher - Coach
High School
573-209-3215
Amy Schultz
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Kendra Scifres
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Angie Seals
1st Grade Teacher - Sub Bus Driver
Elementary
573-209-3586
Heather Sharpe
Speech Implementor
Elementary
573-209-3586
McKenzie Shrader
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Mary Smith
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Jessi Sparks
Music/Band Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Nathan Sparks
Band Teacher - Paraprofessional
High School
573-209-3215
Peggy Steinbeck
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Sarah Steinkamp
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Nancy Stice
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Rhonda Strange
Math Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Brooke Stratton
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Pam Teneyck
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Collin Thrasher
PE Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Alan Toliver
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-209-3217
Summer Tournear
Kitchen Staff
Elementary
573-209-3586
Susan Turpin
Math Teacher
High School
573-209-3215
Patty Uhlmeyer
Secretary
Central Office
573-209-3217
Rachel Uhlmeyer
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
573-209-3586
Michael Wagner
Guidance Counselor
Elementary
573-209-3586
Tamara Washburn
Paraprofessional
Elementary
573-209-3586
Rodney Webster
Maintenance
High School
573-209-3215
Nichole Wiskirchen
Guidance Counselor
High School
573-209-3215
Rhonda Zajac
Kitchen Staff
Elementary
573-209-3586